Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

DOYLE, A.Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DOYLE, A.Conan A study in scarlet
London Ward Lock c.1900 Reprint. VG hardback rebound in pebbled cloth. Illus by George Hutchinson 
The date of publication is not shown and 1900 is an estimated year. This printing has the benefit of also having 3 full page illustrations by James Greig. Owner's card stuck on front pastedown. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DOYLE, A. Conan His last bow: some reminiscences of Sherlock Holmes
London John Murray 1922 Cheap ed. Good hardback (no dust jacket). 
Pages and spine browned; spine bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 6.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DOYLE, A. Conan Rodney Stone
London Eveleigh Nash & Grayson n.d. (1920s) Reprint. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Red cloth; gilt lettering on spine very dull & worn; owner's name (dated 1926) on ffep; spotty loss of colour to board edges; spine faded & bumped. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ( A. CONAN DOYLE ) Strand magazine - Vol. 27, No. 158 - February 1904
London George Newnes 1904 Quite a good copy of a scarce original issue. With b&w illustrations 
Lacks rear cover and bottom of spine but front cover is present although edge worn with couple of closed tears and small edge piece missing. Also includes 84 pp of adverts. Contains 'The Return of Sherlock Holmes', 'The Adventure of the Priory Schoo 
Price: 133.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ( A. CONAN DOYLE ) Strand magazine - Vol. 28, No. 165 - September 1904
London George Newnes 1904 Quite a good example of this scarce original issue With b&w illustrations 
Lacks rear cover and bottom of spine but front cover is present with just slight edgewear and a few marks. Also contains 74pp of adverts. Contains ' The Return of Sherlock Holmes', 'The Adventure of the Abbey Grange', illustrated by Sidney Paget. 
Price: 133.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DOYLE, A. Conan Strand magazine, Vol. 27, No.162, June 1904
London George Newnes 1904 Fair paperback periodical. With B&W illus. 
Scarce original issue. Lacks rear cover but spine is more or less complete and front cover is just edge worn with a few marks. Also contains 74pp of adverts. Contains ' The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes', 'The Adventure of the Three Students', illustra 
Price: 133.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DOYLE, A. Conan Strand magazine, Vol. 28, No.164, August 1904
London George Newnes 1904 Fair paperback periodical. With B&W illus. 
Scarce original issue. Lacks rear cover and about half the spine but the front cover is complete with just a little edgewear and marks. Also contains 64pp of adverts. Contains 'The Return of Sherlock Holmes', 'The Adventure of the Missing Thre 
Price: 133.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DOYLE, A. Conan Strand magazine, Vol. 38, No. 224, August 1909
London George Newnes 1909 Fair paperback periodical. With B&W illus. 
Lacks rear cover and bottom of spine but front cover is complete although a bit edgeworn. Also contains 84 pp of adverts. Contains 'The Lord of Falconbridge - A Legend of the Ring' by Arthur Conan Doyle and illustrated by Arthur Twidle. Also contai 
Price: 33.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DOYLE, A. Conan Strand magazine, Vol. 38, No. 225, September 1909
London George Newnes 1909 Fair paperback periodical. With B&W illus. 
Lacks rear cover and small part of spine but front cover is complete with just very slight wear and marks. Also contains 90 pp of adverts. Contains 'Some Recollections of Sport' by Arthur Conan Doyle and illustrated by Arthur Twidle. Also contains 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DOYLE, A. Conan Strand magazine, Vol. 57, No. 339, March 1919
London George Newnes 1919 Fair paperback periodical. With B&W illus. 
Lacks rear cover and top and bottom of spine but front cover is present with some edge wear. Also contains 48 pp of adverts. Contains 'Life After Death', an interview with Sir A. Conan Doyle and conributions by many others. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DOYLE, A. Conan The adventures of Sherlock Holmes: the adventure of the blue carbuncle
NY Baker Street Irregulars 1948 de luxe ed. VG hardback (no slipcase). 
No. 1407 of a limited edition of 1500; with an introduction by Christopher Morley; edited and with a bibliographical note by Edgar W. Smith. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DOYLE, A. Conan The great shadow
London Arrowsmith 1924 5th ed. Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Spine faded & bumped, with wear to cloth at head and foot. 
Price: 8.33 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DOYLE, A. Conan The refugees: a tale of two continents
London Eveleigh Nash & Grayson 1922 Reprint. VG hardback (no dust jacket). 
Gift inscrip (1922) on ffep; feps browned; some foxing to text & page fore-edge; spine faded, with split in cloth at head; gilt lettering on spine badly rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DOYLE, A.Conan on 1pennybook.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Aboundbookcompany.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Aldertonbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Bennettbooksltd.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Blinebooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Bookedfull.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Bookmarcsonline.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Books213.net
DOYLE, A.Conan on Botanicalbay.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Collinsbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Cranberrybooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Dunbarbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Eveleighbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Gloversbookery.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Goldsworthbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Graydogsbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Grendelbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Gusbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Hoffmansbookshop.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Johnemmettbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Kbookscanada.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Lairdbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Midwaybook.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Mysterygardenbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Northamericanrarities.net
DOYLE, A.Conan on Oldkidsbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Olmsteadbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Peakirkbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Psychobabel.eu
DOYLE, A.Conan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
DOYLE, A.Conan on Read-a-book.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
DOYLE, A.Conan on Riverwoodsbooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Sandyaco.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Shirebookshome.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Sweepadeal.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Thebooksend.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Theglasskey.co.uk
DOYLE, A.Conan on Trivillagebooks.com
DOYLE, A.Conan on Twiceisniceonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CotswoldInternetBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.