Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. Rosemary in search of a father
London Hodder and Stoughton 1906 Used - Good. Good hardback in red cloth 
Undated & with no edition stated - probably a reprint c.1911, as owner's name dated 1911 on front free end paper; pages clean; binding tight; boards a little stained; spine sllightly bumped & faded. 
Price: 8.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 WILLIAMSON C.N. & A.M. Set in silver
London Methuen 1932 Reprint Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket 
Pages clean; binding tight; spine faded; dust jacket a little worn at edges; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. "In this alluring love romance, a motor tour through England is faithfully described" - first published in 1909. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WILLIAMSON C.N. & A.M. The love pirate
London Methuen 1913 1st ed Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback in grey/green cloth 
With 30pp publisher's catalogue for Sprint 1913 at rear. Gift inscription dated 1913 on front free end paper; a few spots of foxing; back hinge cracked & repaired; spine worn & bumped, with short split in cloth at head of back joint. 
Price: 8.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. The motor maid
London Hodder & Stoughton 1909 First ed. Used - Acceptable. Ex lib hardback in blue cloth with pictorial onlay 
W.H.Smith Library bookplate & owner's name on front end paper; some foxing throughout; tissue guard to frontis browned, with short tear; edge of 1 plate soiled & worn; binding tight. Bound in blue cloth, with red & black decoration & pictorial onlay of an Edwardian motor-car at speed; gilt title on spine. With 8 monochrome plates. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. The Princess Virginia
London Methuen 1910 First edition Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth with gilt 
Front free end paper stuck to pastedown; a little light foxing; binding tight; wear to cloth at head & foot of spine. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Ainsworthbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Ayerego.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Beecreekbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Bluestockingbooks.net
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Bohemianbookworm.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Bookhousestl.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Brimstonesbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Brownsbooks.ca
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Chippawabooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Circlecitybooks.net
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Dunawaybooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Edconroybooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Finebks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Gibsonbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Guthriebooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Hammondsbooks.net
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Hardingsbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Hgbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Johntaylorbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Just-us-books.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Kandjsplace.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Kensvideo.net
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Mccauleybooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Oddvolumebooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Olmsteadbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Pellabooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Pinaclebooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Poormansbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Rarebookcellar.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Rsgeerbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Russellbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Sackofbooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Senecavalleybooks.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Taylorsbookpage.net
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Thebooksellerinc.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Thebooksend.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Wfsandercombe.com
WILLIAMSON, C.N. & A.M. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to john.newland@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com