Cotswold Internet Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The atttractive readers: Infants' reader no.1
London C.Arthur Pearson Ltd n.d. (?c1900). Ed.not stated. VG hardback. 
End papers browned; staples a little rusty; ring mark on back board; board edges rubbed. Attractive colour illustrations. 
Price: 16.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ( A. CONAN DOYLE ) Strand magazine - Vol. 27, No. 158 - February 1904
London George Newnes 1904 Quite a good copy of a scarce original issue. With b&w illustrations 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Lacks rear cover and bottom of spine but front cover is present although edge worn with couple of closed tears and small edge piece missing. Also includes 84 pp of adverts. Contains 'The Return of Sherlock Holmes', 'The Adventure of the Priory School', illustrated by Sidney Paget. Also includes part of 'The Phoenix and the Carpet' by E. Nesbit and contributions by many others. 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ( A. CONAN DOYLE ) Strand magazine - Vol. 28, No. 165 - September 1904
London George Newnes 1904 Quite a good example of this scarce original issue. With b&w illustrations 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Lacks rear cover and bottom of spine but front cover is present with just slight edgewear and a few marks. Also contains 74pp of adverts. Contains ' The Return of Sherlock Holmes', 'The Adventure of the Abbey Grange', illustrated by Sidney Paget. Also contains 'Stingaree Stories', 'A Voice in the Wilderness' by E.W. Hornung and contributions by many others. 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ( E.M. Forster, Keble Howard, Jack London, E.Nesbit, Temple Thurston & others) The Pall Mall magazine (July to December 1907)
London 1907 1st ed Good hardback volume. With B&W illus. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Sides of spine cracked with loss of 3 cms at top. Front board loose. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (HAGGARD, H. Rider) / DOMINIONS ROYAL COMMISSION Royal Commission on the natural resources, trade, and legislation of certain portions of His Majesty's Dominions
London HMSO 1915 1st ed Good large paperback. 
Corner of front cover creased; spine fragile & damaged; lacks back cover; internally VG. Minutes of evidence taken in London and papers laid before the Commission. Government Blue Book [Cd.7710]. Rider Haggard contributed as member of the Commission. Very scarce. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (HAGGARD, H. Rider) / DOMINIONS ROYAL COMMISSION Memorandum and tables relating to the food and raw material requirements of the United Kingdom
London HMSO 1915 1st ed VG large paperback. 
Minor loss at head & foot of spine. Government Blue Book [Cd.8123]. Haggard contributed as a member of the Commission. Very scarce. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (HAGGARD, H. Rider) / DOMINIONS ROYAL COMMISSION Royal Commission on the natural resources, trade, and legislation of certain portions of His Majesty's Dominions
London HMSO 1917 1st ed Good strung paperback. 
Front cover & corner of first 2 pages discoloured; over generally a little soiled; library withdrawal stamp; vertical crease. [Cd.8460]. Papers laid before the Commission 1914-1917. Haggard contributed as a member of the Commission. Very scarce. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (HAGGARD, H. Rider) / ROYAL COMMISSION ON COAST EROSION AND AFFORESTATION Volume III (Part I.): Third (and final) report of the Royal Commission
London HMSO 1911 1st ed .Good paperback. 
Spine browned and damaged with some loss; loss to edges of front & back cover; front cover faded; internally clean. [Cd.5708] Government Blue Book. Haggard contributed as a member of the Commission. Very scarce. 
Price: 46.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (J.M.Barrie and George Manville Fenn contributions) Wit and wisdom (June - December 1890)
1890 1st ed VG hardback. With B&W illus. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. An unusual volume. Contains 'Patient v. Doctor' by J.M.Barrie and 'A Feathered White Elephant', 'A Very Old Poison', and 'An Awkward Number' by George Manville Fenn. 
Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A BELGIAN HARE (Lord Alfred DOUGLAS) Tails with a twist
London Edward Arnold n.d. No ed.stated. Good in pictorial boards with cloth spine. Illus by E.T. Reed. 
Small rust-stains from staples on ffep; boards a litle soiled with rubbing to edges. 
Price: 49.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A CORDON-BLEU (Emilie LEBOUR-FAWSSETT) Economical French cookery for ladies, adapted for English households
London J.S. Virtue & Co 1887 1st UK ed. Poor small hardback. 
Appears to have been amateurishly rebound in dark green cloth, now badly discoloured; text OK. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A KEMPIS, Thomas Of the imitation of Christ
London Chatto & Windus 1908 Reprint. VG hardback in full vellum with ornate gilt decoration; t.e.g. Illus by W. Russell Flint. 
Pale marbled endpapers; owner's name on front pastedown; slight foxing, & some browning to prelims; elaborate gilt on front boar Translated out of Latin by Richard Whytford anno mdlvi; re-edited into modern English with an historical introduction by Wilfrid Raynal, D.S.B. Illustrations and designs by W. Russell Flint. Lovely colour illustrations - onlaid colour plates with tissue guards. 
Price: 132.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A LADY ( Mrs Rundell) A new system of domestic cookery; formed upon the principles of economy and adapted to the use of private families.
London I.J. Chidley 1844 New ed. Good in dark olive green cloth with gilt. 
Some foxing; spine a little bumped with some wear to cloth.  
Price: 66.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A LADY OF QUALITY (Enid BAGNOLD) Serena Blandish, or the difficulty of getting married
London Heinemann 1934 1st UK ed. Good hardback (no dust jacket). 
'Gold' title label on spine badly oxidised; label on front board a little worn; wear to cloth at bootom edge of front board. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A LADY OF RANK (EGERTON, Margaret Countess of WILMOT) The book of costume; or, annals of fashion, from the earliest period to the present time
London Henry Colborn 1847 New ed. Fair hardback in pale green cloth with gilt; a.e.g. Illus with wood engravings 
Ex monastery library - bookplates on front pastedown; some foxing; spine badly browned & worn, with splits in joints (reglued).  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 A NOBODY (Gordon BROWNE) Nonsense for somebody, anybody or everybody, particularly the baby-body
London Gardner, Darton n.d. (1895) 1st.ed. Fair hardback in printed paper-boards with cloth spine. Illus by author. 
Pages browned with some foxing; binding fragile; board corners & edges worn, with surface rubbing to boards; spine bumped with wear to cloth. 
Price: 11.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A RECTOR My curates
London Skeffington & Son 1890 1st.ed. Good paperback. 
About 2cm cut from top edge of title page; spine browned, with slight damage at head & foot; owner's name on p.1.; cover a little soiled & worn. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A RELIGIOUS OF THE HOLY CROSS ABBEY La Trappe in England: chronicles of an unknown monastery
London Burns Oates & Washbourne 1946 1st UK ed. VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Convent library bookplate on ffep; spine bumped at head & foot. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A Son of the Marshes The wild-fowl and sea-fowl of Great Britain
London Chapman and Hall 1895 1st ed VG- hardback. Illus by Bryan Hook. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Damp stain to top corner of front cover. Four very small snicks to side of spine which is a little bumped to top and bottom. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A WING COMMANDER Bombers' battle: Bomber Command's three years of war
London Duckworth 1943 1st.ed.(proof) VG paperback proof copy. 
Lacks illustrations; cover a little browned.  
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 A'BECKETT, Gilbert Abbott The comic history of England
London Bradbury, Agnew & Co n.d. No ed.stated. Fair hardback in maroon cloth with gilt; a.e.g. Illus by John Leech. 
Lacks all before title page; one of 20 colour etchings missing; some foxing; spine bumped.  
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 A'BECKETT, Gilbert Albert The comic history of England
London Bradbury, Evans n.d. No ed.stated Fair hardback in green cloth with gilt; a.e.g. Illus by John Leech. 
Hinges broken & reglued; spine bumped, with wear to cloth & rubbed gilt;split in spine back joint; good for rebinding. Illustrated with 20 hand-coloured etchings and 200 woodcuts by John Leech. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 a'GREEN, George This great club of ours: the story of the C.T.C.
London Cyclists' Touring Club 1953 1st ed VG paperback booklet. With B&W illus. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Inscrip on title page; owner's name on front cover. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A'KEMPIS, Thomas Of the imitation of Christ
London Cassell n.d. New ed. VG small hardback in white cloth with gilt. Illus by Robert Dudley 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Gift inscrip dated 1907; pages a little browned; pretty tendril-style gilt decoration on front board. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 A'MED, M.U. Learn to hypnotise and cure through [the neo-Oriental system of Medism]
Allahabad Kitabistan 1940 1st ed Good hardback (no dustjacket). 
Lacks ffep; spine a little bumped & discoloured.  
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 A.A. (Anthony ARMSTRONG) Livestock in barracks
London Methuen 1929 1st.ed. Good hardback (no dustjacket). Illus by E.H. Shepard. 
Some foxing; spine faded and bumped. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 A.E. (G.W. RUSSELL) The divine vision and other poems
London Macmillan 1904 1st ed Good hardback in blue cloth with gilt. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Spine browned, with wear to cloth along spine joints; end papers a little browned; some foxing; owner's name on ffep. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 A.H.M. (Alan H. MILNE) Ulysses or de Rougemont of Troy
London Methuen 1899 1st.ed. Fair hardback in red cloth with paper only. 
Hinges cracked, with glue stains; glue stain in gutter between fep verso & last page; cloth discoloured on back board ; spine damaged; edges of glazed paper onlay on front board worn. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 A.L.O.E House beautiful; or, the Bible museum
London Thomas Nelson & Sons 1868 1st ed. VG hardback in green cloth with gilt decoration. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Tissue overlay to frontis missing; head & foot of spine bumped; board corners a little worn. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 A.L.O.E. A wreath of Indian stories
London Thomas Nelson & Sons n.d. No ed.stated. VG hardback in royal blue cloth with black & gilt. 
Bottom corner of ffep torn off & glue to half-title page; slight colour loss to cloth on boards; spine faded & bumped.  
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 A.L.O.E. (TUCKER, Charlotte M.) Fairy know-a-bit (a nutshell of knowledge)
London T. Nelson & Sons 1866 1st.ed. Good hardback in blue cloth with gilt. 
Text clean & binding tight, but spine browned with wear to cloth at head & foot & dull gilt; gift inscrip on ffep.  
Price: 26.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 AALTO, Alvar Between humanism and materialism
New York Museum of Modern Art 1998 087070107X 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W & col.illus. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket not price-clipped. This book weighs over 2 kgs and extra p&p will be required for shipment outside the UK. Owner's single name on ffep. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 AARON, Richard I. John Locke
Oxford. Oxford University Press 1963 2nd ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
Dust jacket spine browned.  
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 AARONS, Edward S. Assignment silver scorpion
Greenwich Fawcett Publications Inc. 1973 Pbk ed. VG paperback.. 
Slight wear to cover.  
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 AARONS, Edward S. Assignment.... to disaster
Greenwich Fawcett Publications Inc. 1955 Pbk ed. VG paperback. 

Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 AARONS, Edward S. Assignment Madeleine
Greenwich Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1958 1st US ed. VG paperback. 

Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 ABAIDOO, Kodwo Black fury
Accra, Ghana. Woeli 1995 1st ed VG paperback. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Pages a little browned; slight wear to cover. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 ABBEY, Staton and THORPE, John All-in-one book of the Datsun Cherry
London Pitman Publishing 1976 1st UK ed. VG- Paperback. 
Datsun Cherry 100A, 120A, saloon, coupe, estate. Bottom corner of front cover & first few pages creased.  
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 ABBEY, Staton and THORPE, John All-in-one book of the Datsun Sunny
London Pitman Publishing Ltd 1976 1st UK ed. VG Paperback. 
Datsun Sunny 1200, 120Y saloon, Coupe and Estate, 120Y automatic.  
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 ABBOT'S HILL SCHOOL Abbot's Hill Chronicle, Nos. 57 - 59, March - December 1931
Hemel Hempstead Abbott's Hill School 1931 1st ed VG hardback in dark green cloth with gilt. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Owner's name on ffep; contains small card with ribbon trim & the school badge in green & silver, in envelope. Contains a brief reference to Mary Pardoe, an old girl of the school, who is best known as the author of the 'Bunkle' books. 
Price: 13.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 ABBOTT, Edwin The annotated Flatland: a romance of many dimensions
Oxford Perseus Press 2002-02-14 190398517X 1st UK ed. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 
With an introduction and notes by Ian Stewart. A clean copy in tight binding. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 ABBOTT, Edwin A. Johannine grammar
London A&C Black 1906 1st.ed. VG hardback in dark green ribbed cloth with gilt. 
Some pages uncut; pencil annotation/sidelining; spine browned, with slight wear at head & foot.  
Price: 83.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 ABBOTT, Edwin A. St. Thomas of Canterbury: his death and miracles (2 volumes)
London A & C Black 1898 1st ed 2 VG hardbacks rebound in blue cloth. 
This set is available for immediate despatch from UK. Some foxing, particularly on frontis tissue guard & title page of vol.1. Gilt title on spines bright. Dark blue cloth a little faded on spines. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 ABBOTT, Howard Safer by design: the management of product design risks under strict liability
London Design Council 1987 0850722047 1st ed Ex-lib hardback in VG dustjacket. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Ex college library - stamps, labels, otherwise VG & seemingly little used. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 ABBOTT, Jacob History of Alexander the Great
London T.J. Allman n.d. (c.1850) Reprint. Good hardback in blind-stamped maroon cloth with gilt. 
Small book (80x120mm); all edges gilt; gilt decoration on front board dull; spine faded, with badly worn gilt.  
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 ABBOTT, Kathleen Masks & ikons
London Enitharmon Press 1973 090111149X 1st ed VG paperback. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Edition limited to 400 copies (380 unsigned, 20 signed & bound) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 ABBOTT, May The crossword solver's guide
London Collins 1975 0004120442 1st UK ed. VG paperback. 
Clue interpretation made easy. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 ABBOTT, Nina Balance suspended
London Duckworth 1942 1st ed VG hardback in Fair dustjacket. 
Dust jacket worn, with loss at head of spine. Nina Abbott was the mother of the novelist Naomi Jacob.  
Price: 11.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 ABBOTT, R. Tucker Kingdom of the seashell
London Hamlyn 1973 0600353257 1st.ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W & col.illus. 
Dust jacket a little worn at edges.  
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 ABBOTT, Shirley The bookmaker's daughter
NY Ticknor & Fields 1991 0899195180 Reprint VG in VG dustjacket. 

Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 ABBOTT, Stephen And all my war is done
Witton le Wear Pentland Press 1991 0946270996 1st.ed. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. 
Inscrip on ffep. The story of three years in a Japanese prisoner-of-war camp.  
Price: 36.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 ABBS, Malcolm Finger & thumb keep moving: second stage folk guitar
London BBC 1982 0563165324 1st ed Good stapled paperback. 
Some wear to cover.  
Price: 23.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 ABBS, Peter (ed) Earth songs: a resurgence anthology of contemporary eco-poetry
Dartington Green Books 2002 1903998174 1st.ed. VG paperback. 

Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 ABDILL, George B. A locomotive engineer's album
NY Bonanza Books n.d. New ed. VG in Good+ Dustjacket. 
The saga of steam engines in America: fifth in the Old Railroads series. Closed tear in top edge of dj back panel.  
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 ABEL, Alison M. Make hay while the sun shines: a book of proverbs
London Faber & Faber 1981 0571110061 Reprint. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Illus by Shirley Hughes 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film.  
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 ABEL, Deryck Channel underground: a new survey of the Channel Tunnel question
London Pall Mall Press 1961 1st ed. VG hardback in Good price-clipped dust jacket. With B&W illus. 
Inscrip on front pastedown; fore-edge foxed; dust jacket worn at edges.  
Price: 81.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 ABEL, E.W. (ed) Organometallic chemistry, volume 25
Cambridge Royal Society of Chemistry 1996 085404308X 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A review of literature published during 1995. ISSN 0301-074. 
Price: 160.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 ABEL, John F. and others(eds) Current and emerging technologies of shell and spatial structures
Madrid IASS 1998 1st ed VG paperback. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Proceedings of the IASS Colloquium held in April 1997 in Madrid. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 ABEL, Keith Cooking outside the box: the Abel & Cole cookbook
London Collins 2006 0007230702 1st ed VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With col.illus. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A clean copy in tight binding. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 ABELARD, P. and others (eds) Euro Ceramics V, Part 1: sessions 1A, 1C, 1D, 3
Zurich Trans Tech Publications 1997 0878497625 1st ed VG paperback. 
Key Engineering Materials volumes 132-136, Part 1, pp 1-738, ISSN: 1013-9826 Extended abstracts of the 5th Conference and Exhibition of the European Ceramic Society, Versailles, France, June 22-26, 1997. 
Price: 66.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 ABELARD, P. and others (eds) Euro ceramics V, part 2, sessions 1B, 2A, 2B, 4
Enfield Trans Tech Publications 1997 0878497633 First ed. VG paperback. 
Extended abstracts of the 5th Conference and Exhibition of the European Ceramic Society, Versailles, June 22-26 1997  
Price: 66.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 ABELL, P.H. British tramways & preserved tramcars
Stockport P.H. Abell 1968 1st.ed. VG stapled paperback. With B&W illus. 

Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 ABELMAN, Paul / "WILSON, Arthur" Dad's army: the defence of a front line English village
London BBC Books 1989 0563208503 Reprint VG hardback in laminated boards. 

Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 ABENDROTH, Wolfgang A short history of the European working class
London NLB 1972 0902308475 1st UK ed. VG paperback. 
This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. First published in German in 1965. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 ABENSUR, Nadine Cranks light: 100 recipes for health and vitality
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1998 0297822616 1st.ed. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With sol.illus. 

Price: 11.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 ABERCROMBIE, Lascelles Thomas Hardy: a critical study
NY Mitechell Kennerley 1912 Ed.not stated. VG hardback in black cloth with gilt. 
Foreedge and prelims foxed; tissue guard to frontis browned; spine bumped with slight wear to cloth;bookplate on front pastedown 
Price: 16.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 ABERCROMBIE, Lascelles Deborah: a play in three acts
London John Lane the Bodley Head 1913 First ed. Good in pale blue paperbooards with green cloth spine. 
Some pages uncut; bookplate on front fixed ep; inscrips on ffep; some foxing; boards stained; spine label chipped Spare labels for spine and front board at rear 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 ABERCROMBIE, Lascelles Four short plays
London Martin Secker 1922 1st UK ed. Good hardback in boards with cloth spine. 
Feps a little browned; spine bumped with browning to yellow cloth.  
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 ABERCROMBIE, Lascelles An essay towards a theory of art
London Martin Secker 1922 1st UK ed. VG in thick card boards with cloth spine. 
Brief gift inscrip on half-title verso; feps a little browned; yellow cloth of spine browned.  
Price: 11.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 ABERCROMBIE, Lascelles The sale of St Thomas, in six acts
London Martin Secker 1931 1st ed.thus. VG hardback in Fair dustjacket. 
Dust jacket in 2 pieces, with loss & tears to spine & stain on front panel.  
Price: 11.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 ABERCROMBIE, Lascelles The sale of Saint Thomas
Dymock Privately published. 1911 1st.ed. VG sewn paperback. 

Price: 21.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 ABERCROMBIE, Lascelles The sale of Saint Thomas in six acts
London Martin Secker 1931 1st ed VG hardback (no dustjacket). 
This book is available for immediate despatch. Owner's name on ffep (scribbled out); spine slightly bumped. 
Price: